Solved

Server Symbol / Icon (with and without SQL Server) for Powerpoint 2003

Posted on 2006-07-16
4
2,442 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
Hi,

Similar to a previous question. I am looking for two icons/images that will can somehow signafy a "a server" and "a server with an SQL database". (So two images/icons are required)This is to go into a PowerPoint presentation. Now here is the hard one - I would like it to scale so if I need to enlarge/shrik it would maintain its aspect ratio. Now I am assigning it maximun points - as I am going to be very selective - as in it has to look good for me to use it. So I might not accept the first one that I get.

Thanks,

Ward.
0
Comment
Question by:whorsfall
  • 3
4 Comments
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:ded9
Comment Utility
0
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
Asta Cu earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
http://images.google.co.in/images?q=schematic+sql+server+database+image&hl=en&btnG=Search+Images

http://www.microsoft.com/technet/archive/itsolutions/ecommerce/deploy/mandeplo.mspx?mfr=true

Not my area of expertise, and not for points; just adding possibilities for the old "foot in the door", to query further, if needed.

Good luck,
Asta
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Asta Cu
Comment Utility
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Asta Cu
Comment Utility
Thank you, I'm so pleased I could be of some help to you.
Best wishes,
":0) Asta
0