Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Dynamode LW-GI-700s Drivers

Posted on 2006-07-17
4
Medium Priority
?
1,113 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Hello.  I have a Dynamode LW-GI-700s wireless adapter.  I have lost my drivers.  I have searched the net but cant find any.  Does any one have any suggestions as to where I may find these?
0
Comment
Question by:toddml
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Will Szymkowski
ID: 17121828
Hello there,

Here is the link to your wireless adapters website choose the driver as listed.

http://www.dynamode.net/drivers.htm

Hope this helps
0
 

Author Comment

by:toddml
ID: 17121880
I looked at this site.  The drivers dont appear to be here, even though they are still selling the product.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:james130c
ID: 17121887
You can try these sites.

www.driverguide.com

www.totallydrivers.com

http://www.opendrivers.com/

However i often see WL-GI-600XA drivers but no WL-GI-700s.
0
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Will Szymkowski earned 100 total points
ID: 17124924
What you could also do is call up Dynamode and ask them to send you a link to the driver your looking for.
0