[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

how to  develope EJB in WSAD 5.1

Posted on 2006-07-18
4
Medium Priority
?
332 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-10
how to  develope EJB in WSAD 5.1 ?

can anybody  please tell  me the  steps ?
0
Comment
Question by:cofactor
4 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
radarsh earned 200 total points
ID: 17136380
Hi cofactor,

Instead of explaining the steps, I'd rather point you to the following link:

http://www.redbooks.ibm.com/abstracts/sg246819.html

It's a Red Book. Download for free and enjoy.
________
radarsh
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:Waswiz
Waswiz earned 200 total points
ID: 17210664
There are a lot of tutorials on IBM website or go through the above redbook.

Sample :

http://www-128.ibm.com/developerworks/websphere/library/tutorials/0206_wosnick/wosnick_reg.html
 
0