Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

examples of Business analyst demonstrating skills

Posted on 2006-07-18
4
Medium Priority
?
328 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-20
can you please tell me what are the problems and challenges faced by business analysts in the SDLC , how to overcome them with examples?also list examples of demonstrating leadership , working as a team by business analysts.
0
Comment
Question by:ymovva
4 Comments
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:_
ID: 17136060
School homework?
0
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
nickg5 earned 2000 total points
ID: 17142396
http://www.infra.co.uk/Careers/index.asp
if you read the skills, overviews, requirements, etc. from the above link, for the various positions, you will get an idea of the challenges they face. If you are applying for a position then you see what is required and can thus evalaute your own strengths and weaknesses and visualize how you would respond to certain challenges.


http://www.oag-bvg.gc.ca/domino/reports.nsf/html/20040306xe02.html
above are some leadership qualities. This specific list is related to finance but there would very well be an overlap into other areas.


http://www.businessballs.com/leadership.htm
and some tips on demonstrating leadership
0