Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Managed Security Providers for Small/Medium Businesses

Posted on 2006-07-19
3
Medium Priority
?
290 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
What managed security providers cater to the small/medium business accounts?





0
Comment
Question by:SMBIT
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Sorenson earned 200 total points
ID: 17137680
Checkout securepipe.   http://www.securepipe.com/ .  I have set them up and configured them in small and medium business before.  They offer firewall / ids / etc in their "rampart" firewalls.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:RA123987
ID: 17137885
I use fortinet.  http://www.fortinet.com/
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Dbergert
ID: 17138642
I've seen Lurhq used a few times had reported good results:   http://lurhq.com/

Symantec has a managed group  http://www.symantec.com/Products/enterprise?c=prodcat&refId=1016


0