Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Congrates TheRealLoki ;-)

Posted on 2006-07-19
12
Medium Priority
?
392 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
Congrates TheRealLoki,

for passing 100k as third this year.

go on with your good work

meikl ;-)
0
Comment
Question by:kretzschmar
12 Comments
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:2266180
ID: 17143885
congrats :)
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:atul_parmar
ID: 17144134
Congrats TheRealLoki !
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:AmigoJack
ID: 17144150
well done :)
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:Russell Libby
ID: 17146001

Congrats, job well done.

Russell
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:EddieShipman
ID: 17146018
Yeah, I'd be there is the posters would just start accept more of my comments as answers... LOL!!
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Scay7
ID: 17149098
Hey Loki very well done job man, best of luck for the next...

Peace Gav
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
TheRealLoki earned 80 total points
ID: 17150267
hehe yeah EddieShipman, was a real race at the end there with you, I had some Q's awaiting "ok"s too, then they all came in at the same time.
Rest assured though, I'm starting a new job in a month, so won't be answering anywhere near as many questions.
I actually mentioned my EE status in my interview and they were impressed... they have a few delphi guys that use EE also...
Just got my "guru" certificate, which I'm gonna stick on the wall.
Will be great to be able to wear those cool robes and sandals to work...
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:mikelittlewood
ID: 17154214
Nice work!
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:BlackTigerX
ID: 17160970
good job, keep it up
0
 
LVL 27

Author Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 17181844
Closing this question now.

TheRealLoki, take this small points to get
a small distance to eddie for a short time :-)))


meikl ;-)
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:TheRealLoki
ID: 17188647
heh, he's hot on my heels, thanks
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:EddieShipman
ID: 17188782
Hey, just a couple more answers...;-)
0