Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

integrate java discussion forum to web appication

Posted on 2006-07-20
6
Medium Priority
?
279 Views
Last Modified: 2012-03-15
Hello,
We need to develop a web application, one part of this application is the discussion forum. So, anyone recommend me which java discussion forum we can use to integrate into our web application.
Thank you very much
0
Comment
Question by:nphnhi
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
girionis earned 136 total points
ID: 17144620
Hi nphnhi

have a look here: http://java-source.net/open-source/forum-software

Cheers
0
 
LVL 30

Assisted Solution

by:Mayank S
Mayank S earned 132 total points
ID: 17144665
Try Jive forum: http://www.jivesoftware.com/ 
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:sree032397
sree032397 earned 132 total points
ID: 17144926
0