Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

WPTools And Right to left

Posted on 2006-07-20
5
Medium Priority
?
268 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
hi experts
how i can add right to left Support for Right to left Languge ( Arabic and Farsi ) in WPTools?
0
Comment
Question by:mahdiparak
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
atul_parmar earned 360 total points
ID: 17152341
set it's BiDiMode property to bdRightToLeft.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:mahdiparak
ID: 17153273
WpTools have NOT This property ( BiDiMode )
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:sun4sunday
sun4sunday earned 640 total points
ID: 17163198
Localization tools can do this .
Have a look on http://devtools.korzh.com/localizer/

https://sourceforge.net/projects/dxgettext/

sun4sunday
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:sun4sunday
sun4sunday earned 640 total points
ID: 17173425
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:mahdiparak
ID: 17174560
WPtools a word proccessor component for delphi http://www.wptools.com/
0