Solved

pix user license

Posted on 2006-07-20
2
250 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-17
How can I tell how many licenses are in use, and how many I have on a pix 501?
0
Comment
Question by:Neil2526
2 Comments
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Cyclops3590
ID: 17150746
sh ver
will tell you the license you have

i'm not sure about how many are in use
sh xlate
will show you the current translations in use
just look at how many internal unique IPs are there and that will tell you.  

What license do you have 10,50, or UL(which I assume you don't have if you are worried about number of licenses used)
0
 
LVL 79

Accepted Solution

by:
lrmoore earned 50 total points
ID: 17157817
Use "show local-host" command will show you how many in use

"clear local-host"  will reset it

0