[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

How do I make a Hot-Key (underscore)on  a menu item and also in the contextmenustrip?

Posted on 2006-07-20
4
Medium Priority
?
271 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:lapucca
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
jgr4 earned 375 total points
ID: 17151172
Put an ampersand (&) in front of the character that should be the hotkey
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:aponcealbuerne
aponcealbuerne earned 375 total points
ID: 17151202
Hi, I think that you could do that with an "&" like &File and so on
hope helps
0
 

Author Comment

by:lapucca
ID: 17156166
I did that already but they're not showing.  Thank you.
0
 

Author Comment

by:lapucca
ID: 17198397
I had to change the opton in control panel's Display-> Advanced option.
0