Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

How do you define "Dim tableStyle As New DataGridTableStyle"

Posted on 2006-07-21
4
Medium Priority
?
198 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-23
It keeps telling me that "DataGridTableStyle" is not defined.  How do you define it?
0
Comment
Question by:scross1276
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
Justin_W earned 2000 total points
ID: 17156347
Use:
    Dim tableStyle As New System.Windows.Forms.DataGridTableStyle
0
 

Author Comment

by:scross1276
ID: 17156352
Ugh.  Thanks!
0
 
LVL 64

Expert Comment

by:Fernando Soto
ID: 17156366
The way you have it is correct. Is this a windows forms application?
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:Justin_W
ID: 17156402
You're welcome.
0