Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Copy Rights Question.

Posted on 2006-07-21
5
Medium Priority
?
224 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-17
I have some Internet Business ideas. I need to take worldwide Copy Rights.

Do I need to take copy rights in every country ? Or there is a short method of taking Copy rights ?

0
Comment
Question by:sanjd
5 Comments
 
LVL 66

Accepted Solution

by:
Jim Horn earned 80 total points
ID: 17156880
>I need to take worldwide Copy Rights.
There is no such thing as a world wide copyright.

>Do I need to take copy rights in every country ?
Yes.

Good luck.
-Jim
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:InteractiveMind
ID: 17157034
Can you tell us anything about this idea without giving it away?
Because you cannot copyright everything...
0
 

Author Comment

by:sanjd
ID: 17161365
InteractiveMind : What do you want me to do ? Express the ideas to you ?

The core of the ideas can be copy-righted ... thats are done ... Iguess. Isn't it ?
0