Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

7200rpm drive

Posted on 2006-07-21
4
Medium Priority
?
237 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-26
I am currently using this HP model. If I want to upgrade the HD to a 7200rpm drive, you have a good site where it provide the prices.

HP PAVILION ZE4600
ATHLON XP.M 1.8 GHZ
HDD 40 GB
0
Comment
Question by:VBdotnet2005
4 Comments
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:zwseemm
zwseemm earned 400 total points
ID: 17156871
0
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Will Szymkowski earned 400 total points
ID: 17156888
Hello there,

Here are a few sites to look at...

www.newegg.com
www.canadacomputers.com
www.tigerdirect.com

Hope this helps
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:PanicX
PanicX earned 400 total points
ID: 17156913
Second on www.newegg.com  they have great service.

If you want to deal shop try these
www.pricegrabber.com
www.pricewatch.com
froogle.google.com
0
 

Author Comment

by:VBdotnet2005
ID: 17156926
Will this work?

HITACHI Travelstar 7K100 80GB 2.5" ATA-6 Notebook Hard Drive - OEM
0