Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Flash/Dreamweaver Webpage Templates

Posted on 2006-07-21
4
Medium Priority
?
1,061 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-16
Does anyone know where I can get some good webpage templates that I can edit in Dreamweaver and Flash?
0
Comment
Question by:walker6o9
  • 2
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:BongSoo
ID: 17157282
Do a google search. Here's what I came up with for HTML (Dreamweaver.:

Free HTML TemplateFind a Template for your home page. Free for, both business and private person.
winstart.com/template/ - 19k - Cached - Similar pages


Free Layouts.com: Free Web Templates, MySpace Layouts, Flash ...Currently over 700 free HTML templates and 50 Flash templates for you to download! In addition we offer Myspace layouts, Myspace backgrounds, codes, ...
www.freelayouts.com/ - 7k - Cached - Similar pages


Free Web Templates - Get free website templates and page layouts ...Free Web Templates is the biggest free website template community online. ... Best Clipart - The best Free Clipart, 41, 40. Templates.net - 8500 HTML ...
www.freewebtemplates.com/ - 44k - Jul 19, 2006 - Cached - Similar pages


Free HTML Templates to DownloadCopy and paste these free HTML templates into your web page.
www.2createawebsite.com/build/templates.html - 32k - Cached - Similar pages


Free HTML Website Templates, Free Graphics, Free WallpapersTemplateYes.com - Find free and premium website templates.
www.templateyes.com/ - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


HTML templates and resources for email publishers and marketersFree HTML templates Check out our free HTML template collection. If you see a design you like, just copy the source code and use it for free! ...
www.sparklist.com/resources/tools/htmltemplates.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


Free Web Page Templates for Download. Find free web layouts. Free ...Top Free Template Websites. Free PSD Templates. Free Html Templates. Free Graphics. Free Photoshop Tutorials. Free Web Page Templates.
myfreetemplatehome.com/ - 29k - Jul 19, 2006 - Cached - Similar pages


Steve's free website templatesThis is my free templates section, please read the terms of usage if you ... To get one of these templates link free, visit 'Get a template link free'. ...
www.steves-templates.com/templates.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


Free HTML Email Newsletter Templates from MailChimpDownload free HTML email newsletter templates, code, and source files from MailChimp.
www.mailchimp.com/resources/templates/ - 17k - Cached - Similar pages


Free HTML and CSS templates (Gordonmac dot com)Gordonmac.com serves FREE HTML designs styled and built with minimalism and web standards in mind.
www.gordonmac.com/downloads/html/ - 8k - Cached - Similar pages


Flash will be a little different. Here are a few sites I like:

http://www.actionscripts.org/tutorials.shtml
http://www.fdug.org/
http://www.flashkit.com/
http://www.kirupa.com/developer/index.htm

BongSoo
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Jason C. Levine earned 600 total points
ID: 17161872
Hi walker6of9

Not sure about Flash, but this site is nothing but templates that you can work with in DW:

http://www.oswd.org/
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:BongSoo
ID: 17172994
No offense to Jason for his submission, but did you even look at any of the information I gave you?

Just curious...

BongSoo
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Jason C. Levine
ID: 17173210
None taken.  This should have been a split...
0