Solved

Cheers to D_Brugge!

Posted on 2006-07-22
8
219 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
For those who haven't noticed, D_Brugge has become the 6th certified Expert in the Photoshop area.

Thanks for all your hard work, David!
0
Comment
Question by:lherrou
8 Comments
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
David Brugge earned 100 total points
ID: 17165314
I appreciate your kind words. While I consider it quite an honor to reach this milestone, I realize that I have so much yet to learn.

I enjoy the conundrums served up here on a daily basis and I enjoy the respectful, professional, atmosphere maintained by the editors.

Thanks to all, and especially thanks to you lherrou. While I only know you from your answers and comments on these pages, I stand in awe of your knowledge and skill.
When you enter a thread, it’s time for the rest of us to be quiet and listen.

Thanks again.
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:Wooky Jack
Wooky Jack earned 20 total points
ID: 17172237
congrats!~
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Slynky
ID: 17182841
Hi, lherrou,

Well, we don't get a lot of questions in here so making it to Expert is an achievement.  Kudos and "hats off" to ya!

Regards,
Slynky
0
Free Tool: SSL Checker

Scans your site and returns information about your SSL implementation and certificate. Helpful for debugging and validating your SSL configuration.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:Slynky
Slynky earned 20 total points
ID: 17182843
D_Brugge,

Errr, too early in the morning...hehe.

Cheers!
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:TheRookie32
TheRookie32 earned 20 total points
ID: 17225424
Congrats David!
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:TheRookie32
ID: 17227684
off topic but I have 45k points, how do i show up in the top 15 overall on the left sidebar?
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:TheRookie32
ID: 17227755
oh right, that would be my points OVERALL wouldnt it.  (insert embarresed smiley)  lol!  ;)
0