[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

new workstation

Posted on 2006-07-23
4
Medium Priority
?
193 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-19
how can i add a windows xp workstation to my windows 2000 sbs
0
Comment
Question by:lsbrown1
4 Comments
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:suppsaws
ID: 17166232
Hi lsbrown1,

Have a look at this link:
http://www.microsoft.com/technet/prodtechnol/sbs/2000/default.mspx

Cheers!
0
 
LVL 74

Accepted Solution

by:
Jeffrey Kane - TechSoEasy earned 2000 total points
ID: 17169397
You would follow the Client Setup instructions found in your server's Help & Support, or online here:
http://www.microsoft.com/technet/prodtechnol/sbs/2000/reskit/sbrk0012.mspx

Jeff
TechSoEasy
0