Improve company productivity with a Business Account.Sign Up

x
?
Solved

Congrates rllibby . . .

Posted on 2006-07-24
12
Medium Priority
?
288 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
. . . for passing 200k this year as first :-))

well done, russell

if you go on further, you will get genius this year :-))

meikl ;-)
0
Comment
Question by:kretzschmar
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
  • +6
12 Comments
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:2266180
ID: 17165890
congrates indeed. about 40k points in less than 2 weeks. nice job :)
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:atul_parmar
ID: 17166352
Russell, Well done!
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:sun4sunday
ID: 17166516
Russel,

Great Job, interesting to see how many 100K's will you cross this year :)

sun4sunday

0
Free Tool: SSL Checker

Scans your site and returns information about your SSL implementation and certificate. Helpful for debugging and validating your SSL configuration.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 27

Author Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 17166552
>interesting to see how many 100K's will you cross this year :)

three i guess, and next year the overall top one of this topic :-))

meikl ;-)
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Wim ten Brink
ID: 17167279
Am still amazed that I'm in the top-15 overall  here, though. As if everyone is trying to break the 100.000 line and then gives up. :-)
0
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
Russell Libby earned 80 total points
ID: 17168114
>> As if everyone is trying to break the 100.000 line and then gives up. :-)

Lol, I'm only trying to break 100K this month

Thanks everyone, appreciate the comments and support. The 1M mark is getting closer.
Russell
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:AmigoJack
ID: 17168504
hmm... its not that im giving up. i "just" had to kill the time back then - and now i have more work on my hands again. therefore i am no match for you :)



...at least now :P
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:AmigoJack
ID: 17168509
oh no, i forgot to congratulate!
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Wim ten Brink
ID: 17170970
Oh, yeah, right! Congratulations!

Sorry, old age tends to make you forget things. :-)
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:TheRealLoki
ID: 17172279
well done again Russell
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:mikelittlewood
ID: 17174595
Nice work Russell !
0
 
LVL 27

Author Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 17222495
now closing . . .

see you soon as genius, russell

this small points will be a small step to this

meikl ;-)
0