Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Congrates EddieShipman  . . .

Posted on 2006-07-24
15
Medium Priority
?
258 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
. . . for passing 100k as fourth this year :-))

good work :-))

meikl ;-)
0
Comment
Question by:kretzschmar
15 Comments
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:2266180
ID: 17165895
congrates. you finally made it :P
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:atul_parmar
ID: 17166350
Congrates!
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:Russell Libby
ID: 17167992
Congratulations E, keep up the good work.

Russell
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:AmigoJack
ID: 17168481
well done also :)
0
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
EddieShipman earned 80 total points
ID: 17169483
Thanks go to Chesso for putting me over the top..

0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:EddieShipman
ID: 17169496
Just wondering, Russell, how do you get so many people to actually accept your replies?
I've probably got another 40-50,000 points out there waiting to be accepted.
;-(


0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:Russell Libby
ID: 17169747

I offer them frequent flier miles :-) ... <jk>
Really though, I have no idea. I do take a look @ grading history and open questions before taking on someone's question though. If its questionable, I usually pass.

Russell
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:TheRealLoki
ID: 17172273
...and we pick up the scraps :P
good stuff Eddie, your 100K "vip geek pocket protector" is in the mail...
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:mikelittlewood
ID: 17174601
Nice work Eddie
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:EddieShipman
ID: 17176615
I just want one of those T-Shirts like BlackTigerX and rlibby got last year.
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:EddieShipman
ID: 17176618
So, Russell, just wondering, do you use QuickPost?
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:Russell Libby
ID: 17177117
No, I don't use quick post or any other "helper" tools whatsoever. Why?
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:EddieShipman
ID: 17178963
just wondering how you are so quick to post replies to new questions.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Scay7
ID: 17179413
WeLlDoNe ...

Gav
0
 
LVL 27

Author Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 17222504
closing now . . .

take this small points to get a bit distance from 100k this year,eddie

meikl ;-)

0