Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Windows XP Login Screen have rotate, how to bring back....

Posted on 2006-10-19
2
Medium Priority
?
514 Views
Last Modified: 2009-11-06
I have situation here, one the PC Screen has rotate up and everything goes crazy,

Any idea, how to make that normal.

Regards
Kamlesh

0
Comment
Question by:kamleshgwalani
2 Comments
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:burrcm
ID: 17764143
nVidia video card? Log in, right click empty desktop area, select Properties, Settings, Card detail tab, nvRotate, then tick the correct box.

Chris B
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
olifarago earned 500 total points
ID: 17764201
Hi kamleshgwalani,

Or try CTRL+ALT+DirectionArrow this sorts out a lot of graphic card rotation issues.

Hope this Helps,
Oli
0