Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Free VOIP India to USA

Posted on 2006-10-19
3
Medium Priority
?
271 Views
Last Modified: 2010-10-05
We need to make an audio presentation (training) to 5 to 50 people based out of India. We are based out of USA. The students need to listen and be able to ask questions. We are looking at an almost free/free solution if possible. Logging into conference should be easy as pressing a link. The clarity of voice is important and reliability of connection is very important too as the training session can be 6 to 8 hrs.

Please give your valuable suggestion, it's an urgent !! ...
0
Comment
Question by:MilanKM
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:PaulRKrueger
ID: 17764698
Dell tech support? ;D
0
 
LVL 45

Accepted Solution

by:
sunnycoder earned 1200 total points
ID: 17764794
Hi MilanKM,

Try Skype
http://www.skype.com/

Cheers!
sunnycoder
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:KiyamKadir
KiyamKadir earned 800 total points
ID: 17848943
if all participants have access to a public ip so why dont use
netmeeting,  GnomeMeeting 1.00! or have a look at the experts
site for this kind of business www.polycom.com

i hope i could assist at least
0