Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Congrates rllibby . . .

Posted on 2006-10-19
7
Medium Priority
?
474 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
for passing 300k as second this year!

good work!!

guess i will not long be the overall top first expert :-)))

meikl ;-)
0
Comment
Question by:kretzschmar
7 Comments
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:2266180
ID: 17771812
congrats russel ;)

( I was going to post this myself but thought to leave it to michael. let's not take everything from him :D )
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:mikelittlewood
ID: 17772195
hahaha .. yeah I was thinking the same thing too Ciuly

Yes congrats Russell, and congrats also for passing the 1 Million mark

Im sure all you work here is graciously accepted, I know pointers you have given me are always welcome.
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:TheRealLoki
ID: 17912288
nice one. take the rest of the year off!
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:Pierre Cornelius
ID: 17912446

well done Russel!!!
0
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
Russell Libby earned 80 total points
ID: 17913859

Thanks, didn't see this q as I had taken some time off. I appreciate the comments though.

Russell
0
 
LVL 27

Author Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 17913940
>Thanks, didn't see this q as I had taken some time off.

doesn't matter, i was just wondering where you are ;-)

meikl ;-)
0
 
LVL 27

Author Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 17958494
closing this thread now

thanks for your good work, rllibby

meikl ;-)
0