Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Where can I download latest Indy 9 (e.g. 9.0.17)

Posted on 2006-10-20
3
Medium Priority
?
2,292 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
The official website "http://www.indyproject.org/download/Files/Indy9.html" is not working. I cann't download the ZIP files from any the links available in the page.
0
Comment
Question by:Mr_Manaswi
3 Comments
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:MerijnB
ID: 17773434
very strange.
You can download installers here: http://www.atozed.com/indy/plus/Files.en.aspx
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
malsoft earned 200 total points
ID: 17773517
Looks like they've been updating their website of late... The URL that works for me to get to the Indy9 files is as follows:

http://www.indyproject.org/Sockets/Download/Files/Indy9.en.aspx

That also shows that there was a later version (v9.0.18) posted on 11 Nov 2004
0
 

Author Comment

by:Mr_Manaswi
ID: 17773716
Thanks Malsoft, it's working. Even atozed site does not work.
0