?
Solved

CBT Nuggets - Need I-net+, Project+, and  Sun Certified Programmer for the Java Platform

Posted on 2006-10-20
5
Medium Priority
?
202 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-18

I will either trade or buy them from you.  Please let me know if you have any of the following .  My college class req. me to get them.

CompTIA I-NET+, Project+
Sun Certified Programmer for the Java Platform


Thanks!
Klint T. (A+, Network+, Security+, MCP, MCSA, MCSE)
0
Comment
Question by:Klint_turney
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:gopal_krishna
ID: 17778101
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:Klint_turney
ID: 17778938
Yes but I am a college student so I don't have the spare $$ so I am looking for someone that has the already
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:MidnightOne
ID: 17796634
Klint_turney:

Check out Amazon.com - they also have used books. Also try talking to the professor for a source of used / second-hand books. eBay's another option. For new, try www.bookpool.com - I've found they walk all over Amazon's prices myself.

I do find it funny [1] you've got all the titles after your name and claiming poverty, though.....

HAND

MidnightOne (A+, Network+, MCP, MCSE NT, MCSE 2000)

[1] Funny in the ironical sense. I've been grossly unemployed with all of mine, too.
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:Klint_turney
ID: 17796665
Just because you have them doesn't mean they pay you anything for them heh.
0
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
MidnightOne earned 2000 total points
ID: 17816123
Klint_turney:

After a bit of research, it appears used versions of the CBT Nuggets are -not- available due to licensing agreement restrictions that bar transfer for the license.

You're pretty much out of luck for legitimate purchase at low cost, and I don't see an acedemic version either.

HAND

MidnightOne
0