Solved

Windows Server 2003 64 bit edition r2

Posted on 2006-10-20
9
228 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
I need to find this backup agent to load onto this server.
0
Comment
Question by:Fragmented
  • 3
  • 3
9 Comments
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:simsjrg
ID: 17775802
Backup Agent for...? Backup Exec? NetBackup?
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:shankshank
ID: 17775838
0
 

Author Comment

by:Fragmented
ID: 17775971
we are not running itanium based....we are running ver 10.1 rev 5629
0
How to improve team productivity

Quip adds documents, spreadsheets, and tasklists to your Slack experience
- Elevate ideas to Quip docs
- Share Quip docs in Slack
- Get notified of changes to your docs
- Available on iOS/Android/Desktop/Web
- Online/Offline

 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:shankshank
ID: 17776020
0
 

Author Comment

by:Fragmented
ID: 17776479
This is the hotfix...where is the original installation for the 64 bit windows 2003 r2???
0
 

Author Comment

by:Fragmented
ID: 17776484
Thanks very much!!!!
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
shankshank earned 500 total points
ID: 17852619
I just had to resort to thsi article since I had to reinstall my backupserver this week, haha
0