Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Can you provide me a url addres for spy sweeper trial software ?

Posted on 2006-10-21
10
Medium Priority
?
175 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-11
tHANK
0
Comment
Question by:jimlo1
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
  • +2
10 Comments
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:war1
ID: 17782715
Greetings, jimlo1 !

Here is a link for Spy Sweeper trial software
http://mysite.webroot.com/forms/Infoworld

Best wishes!
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Naser Gabaj
ID: 17782763
Greetings jimlo1,

Also check this as your guide to choose the right one.

http://anti-spyware-review.toptenreviews.com/

Good Luck!
Naser
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:gopal_krishna
ID: 17782919
0
Automating Your MSP Business

The road to profitability.
Delivering superior services is key to ensuring customer satisfaction and the consequent long-term relationships that enable MSPs to lock in predictable, recurring revenue. What's the best way to deliver superior service? One word: automation.

 

Author Comment

by:jimlo1
ID: 17783112
I want a home edition for trial version
0
 

Author Comment

by:jimlo1
ID: 17783121
I need full version for Spy Sweeper 5.0
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Naser Gabaj
ID: 17783134
go to the link and buy it, nothing is free
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
gopal_krishna earned 150 total points
ID: 17783695
This is the Direct link for Spy Sweeper.

http://www.softpedia.com/progDownload/Spy-Sweeper-Download-3816.html

Microsoft recommends to dowload lavasoft Software:

http://www.lavasoft.com/download_and_buy/product_comparison_chart.php

This is only freeware which has limited options. if you need the complete version purchase from the same site.

regards
Gopal Krishna
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Yogalingam
ID: 17783796
http://www.webroot.com/

you can also download or purchase the spysweeper from the above site. It will scan your system for spy for free 30 days, but does not remove untill you make payment.
0
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:war1
ID: 17804800
jimlo1,

Did you see the link that I posted? 10/21/2006 10:17PM PDT
This is a trial version of SpySweeper.
0
 

Author Comment

by:jimlo1
ID: 17805303
Dear War1

I seen the link but it is enterprise version  with SQL server, I never install SQL .
0