Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

looking for digital camera 23mm wide angle

Posted on 2006-10-23
3
Medium Priority
?
194 Views
Last Modified: 2011-09-20
do you know other than Kodac easyshare?
0
Comment
Question by:Hiroyuki Tamura
3 Comments
 
LVL 69

Accepted Solution

by:
Callandor earned 300 total points
ID: 17795009
The Nikon Coolpix 8400 has a 24-85mm lens: http://www.digitalcamera-hq.com/digital-cameras/nikon-coolpix-8400_reviews.html  Nikon cameras are very good in picture quality.
0
 
LVL 38

Assisted Solution

by:lherrou
lherrou earned 200 total points
ID: 17884472
hiroyuki718,

The Kodak Kodak V705 Dual Lens (7 megapixels) & 570 Dual Lens (5 megapixels) cameras have two lenses, a zoom lens, and a fixed 23mm wide-angle lens. They are about $400 and $250 respectively. Kodak's P880 has a 24 to 140mm zoom equivelent.

Cheers,
LHerrou
0
 

Author Comment

by:Hiroyuki Tamura
ID: 18082730
thank you, all:)
0