Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

help install some tools

Posted on 2006-10-24
2
Medium Priority
?
202 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-10
hello,
I order to use a php software I need to install these tools

snmpgetnext
snmpbulkwalk
snmpget
snmpwalk
RRDTool

I have a server running on CentOS v4.4
can someone please tell me how can I do that?
0
Comment
Question by:Sabrin
2 Comments
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
Tintin earned 2000 total points
ID: 17800066
up2date net-snmp-utils rrdtool

0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:ssvl
ID: 17810299
just use

 yum install php
0