[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

AJAX

Posted on 2006-10-24
2
Medium Priority
?
551 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-01
Hi: Can any one please tell me the use of AJAX in web development.

Thanks,
0
Comment
Question by:mustish1
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:jaggernat
jaggernat earned 1000 total points
ID: 17800046
AJAX stands for Asynchronous JavaScript And XML

take a look

http://www.w3schools.com/ajax/default.asp
0
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
rrz earned 1000 total points
ID: 17800312
Sun has a lot about AJAX on their site. Here are two links.
http://java.sun.com/developer/technicalArticles/J2EE/webapp_1/ 
http://developers.sun.com/ajax/index.jsp     
0