Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

I want to refresh my JSP page once in a particular time.For ex. every 15min my jsp page 1.jsp is refresh.

Posted on 2006-10-24
2
Medium Priority
?
379 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
I want to refresh my JSP page once in a particular time. For ex. every 15min my jsp page 1.jsp is refresh.
Pls gv me a code or any suggestions.
0
Comment
Question by:anand_2000v
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
boonleng earned 600 total points
ID: 17801247
You can use the meta tag to refresh the page, example refresh the page in 60 seconds.

<meta http-equiv="refresh" content="60">
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:Tol_cv
Tol_cv earned 400 total points
ID: 17803111
also:
response.addHeader("Pragma", "No-cache");
response.setHeader("Cache-Control", "no-cache");
response.setDateHeader("Expires",0);


see
http://forum.java.sun.com/thread.jspa?threadID=374993&messageID=1598264
0