[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

setup windows 2003 terminal service

Posted on 2006-10-25
6
Medium Priority
?
202 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-18
hi
how i can setup and configure windows 2003 terminal service

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:nasemabdullaa
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Jay_Jay70
ID: 17801998
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:trarthur
ID: 17808485
Have a look at this as well.  I didn't know ANYthing about terminal servers and this paper
was very helpful.  And it's SANS to boot, so you know it's good.

pdf warning

http://www.giac.org/certified_professionals/practicals/gcwn/0267.php

0
 

Author Comment

by:nasemabdullaa
ID: 17810062
dear  trarthur
thanks for your reply but the link not work

thanks
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
trarthur earned 500 total points
ID: 17810641
Try this link:

http://www.giac.org/certified_professionals/listing/gcwn_100_310.php

and scroll down to analyst number 0267 - James Tarala
Click the link:

Implementing a Secure Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Terminal Services Infrastructure: A Case Study for ACME Healthcare, Inc.

It's a PDF.  You'll need a PDF reader.
0
 

Author Comment

by:nasemabdullaa
ID: 17849806
thanks  trarthur
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:trarthur
ID: 17849818
Glad to help!  Good luck!!
0