Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

how can I open GMAIL account

Posted on 2006-10-25
4
Medium Priority
?
974 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
how can I open GMAIL account

plz provide a step by step answer,
thanks
tal
0
Comment
Question by:Talmash
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
shuboarder earned 75 total points
ID: 17807874
You can only open a gmail account by getting an invitation from someone who already has a gmail account:

http://gmail.google.com/ 

So, to get a gmail account you need to find someone who already has an account and get them to send you an invitation.

Good luck!
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:woodendude
ID: 17814316
email me at woodendue at gmail dot com
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:woodendude
ID: 17823977
Waiting!!!!
0
 
LVL 6

Author Comment

by:Talmash
ID: 17828224
already got invitation from a friend.
thanks all
0