[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Remove keystroke: windows key

Posted on 2006-10-26
4
Medium Priority
?
227 Views
Last Modified: 2010-08-05
hi !

Anybody knows how can i remove windows key keystroke when my JFrame has the focus?

example:

My program run and it has the focus . what i wanna do is to remove the windows keystroke. to be able not to show the start button.
0
Comment
Question by:mattjulius
4 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:hoomanv
ID: 17810395
What do you mean by windows keystroke ?
0
 
LVL 92

Accepted Solution

by:
objects earned 500 total points
ID: 17810450
don't think u can, thats not handled by your applicaion
0