Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

terminal services error

Posted on 2006-10-26
2
Medium Priority
?
202 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-18
Hello I get a error when I try to logon to the terminal services box. everyone els eis working fine, but when I try to log on it says that there is not enough resources for me to log on? what do i do?
0
Comment
Question by:zenworksb
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:stafi
ID: 17815382

what is the exact err masage that you get ?
0
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
Jay_Jay70 earned 2000 total points
ID: 17816050
have you checked the usage on the server, it probably needs a reboot
0