Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

The software that control Internet cafe shop

Posted on 2006-10-26
5
Medium Priority
?
244 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-19
I am setting up a Internet cafe shop consists of 15 computers, allow customer to surf the Internet and calling as well. Please kindly advice the softwares that I can manage the shop like the time/data they used, as well as the software to control the calling time.


Thanks,
VNK
0
Comment
Question by:svannak
5 Comments
 
LVL 77

Accepted Solution

by:
Rob Williams earned 200 total points
ID: 17817194
After doing some research myself, a while ago, I found the following very interesting and intend to follow it up, though I haven't done so as of yet:
http://www.publicip.net/
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:Christophermagee
Christophermagee earned 200 total points
ID: 17817461
Site kiosk
http://www.sitekiosk.com/

They have a very handy trial version you can use which gives you a complete feel for how the software works. I think the trial is the whole program except any user can enter administrator mode.

0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:kadadi_v
kadadi_v earned 200 total points
ID: 17818125
0