Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

changing the recipient policy

Posted on 2006-10-27
3
Medium Priority
?
170 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-06
how do I change the recient policies to be firstname.lastname@domain.com
0
Comment
Question by:ITD_Technician
3 Comments
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:mikeleebrla
ID: 17821994
what EXACLTY are you trying to do?
what version of exchange do you have?
what OS is exchange on?
what version is your domain?

we'll need to know a little more to be able to help you.
0
 
LVL 104

Accepted Solution

by:
Sembee earned 1000 total points
ID: 17822671
This kb article will help you.
http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?kbid=822447

Simon.
0