Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

sketchup 3d mouse and 3d glasses?

Posted on 2006-10-27
3
Medium Priority
?
652 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
Is there a 3D mouse and 3D glasses that I can use with Google Sketchup?
0
Comment
Question by:HappyEngineer
2 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
Jose Parrot earned 1500 total points
ID: 17824352
No.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Ben McNelly
ID: 17884891
Jose,

If your talking about models, thats easy as 3ds max ties into it fine. If your really wanting 3d goggles, I have no idea. Heres a nice tool I like to use in max and photoshop, and it can be ported to anything really.

- http://www.cdw.com/shop/products/default.aspx?EDC=779122
- http://www.3dconnexion.com/video/video.php?video=3ds_max&lang=en (video)
0