Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Can anyone tell me the best source for ink replacement cartridge..I have HP PSC750 all-in-one

Posted on 2006-10-31
5
Medium Priority
?
228 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-26
Buying ink retail is so expensive, is there another alternative online that's trustworthy? I typically buy HP ink #15(black) and #78(color). Thanks in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:sheana11
5 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:My name is Mud
ID: 17842865
I once bought some replacement for my HP printer too... and I wish I didn't, the printings came so pour, It ain't worth it... just my thoughts...
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
ctrost earned 1000 total points
ID: 17844379
www.dealram.com

Enjoy :)
0
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:Geisrud
Geisrud earned 200 total points
ID: 17845788
My vote is to buy an inexpensive laser printer.  Even colour lasers are coming down significantly in price.  Check here for one: http://www.cdw.com/shop/products/default.aspx?edc=840615&cm_re=PRN-_-PZ-_-MF1+Lexmark+C522n+color+laser+printer
0
 

Author Comment

by:sheana11
ID: 17852520
Thanks Geisrud!
0
 

Author Comment

by:sheana11
ID: 17852539
Sorry, ctrost....thanks for the link and answering the question.  Geisrud, good idea, I'll give it some thought.
0