Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Forward Email to Multiple Addresses

Posted on 2006-10-31
2
Medium Priority
?
236 Views
Last Modified: 2010-08-25
I am running Exchange 2003 and need to know if there is was to have an account that can forward an email on to 2 other email addresses.  I know how to forward on to one address but it will not let me input 2 addresses.  
Anyone know of a way?
0
Comment
Question by:wrwiii12
2 Comments
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
rakeshmiglani earned 700 total points
ID: 17843682
create a distribution group and add members to it. then set to forwarding to forward to this DL via ADUC
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:nitadmin
nitadmin earned 300 total points
ID: 17855724
Go to Active Directory USers and Computers.

Create a Mail enabled Distribution Group.
Add users to this group.
The right click on the user account that you want to forward from. Go to the Exchange General Tab.
click on the Delivery options. Add the distribution group here and click apply.

Cheers,
NITADMIN
0