[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

cable molding kit

Posted on 2006-10-31
4
Medium Priority
?
292 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
do you know where i can buy this in USA?

http://www2.elecom.co.jp/products/LD-GA1307LG.html
0
Comment
Question by:Hiroyuki Tamura
4 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
simpswr earned 180 total points
ID: 17846142
If that is the thingie you put on the floor and run cable thru it to keep folks from triping? . . I get them at Office Depot and Home Depot
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:FixingStuff
FixingStuff earned 160 total points
ID: 17846148
This is widely available at hardware stores, electronics stores and the like. Also available online here for example:
http://www.cdw.com/shop/products/default.aspx?EDC=248877

FS-
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:phrank82
phrank82 earned 160 total points
ID: 17851558
take the cable that you want it to hold, and bring it with you to the hardware store.  then you'll be able to test whether you can squeeze it in.  most of these things have enough room for one network cable or one CATV cable
0
 

Author Comment

by:Hiroyuki Tamura
ID: 18082732
thank you, all:)
0