Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

modifying a toolbar

Posted on 2006-11-01
4
Medium Priority
?
172 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
Hi,

I have an MDI project. I have a CToolBar with some awesome buttons on it. Is there a way to add some other types of control to the toolbar, like a combo box for example?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:DJ_AM_Juicebox
4 Comments
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
jkr earned 2000 total points
ID: 17855530
Sure, see e.g. http://www.codeproject.com/docking/toolbarcombo.asp ("Adding a Combo Box to a Docking Toolba")
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:mahesh1402
ID: 17855757
How to place controls on toolbars
http://www.codeproject.com/docking/ctrls_in_tb.asp <====

-MAHESH
0