Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

benefits of active directory

Posted on 2006-11-01
4
Medium Priority
?
986 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
I need 5 benefits of active directory over windows nt
0
Comment
Question by:zenworksb
4 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
srgilani earned 2000 total points
ID: 17855887
Read Below articles will explain all features and benefits .

technet2.microsoft.com/WindowsServer/en/Library/9b8eb16c-137b-418a-867b-3286b257a3be1033.mspx

www.microsoft.com/windows2000/techinfo/howitworks/activedirectory/glossary.asp
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:RPPreacher
ID: 17858044
Is this homework?

Based on your two questions, it looks like you are submitting your homework questions.  Experts are not permitted to do your schoolwork.

Plus we dont want to risk working with someone who cheats their way through school.
0
 

Author Comment

by:zenworksb
ID: 17890451
this is not homework. These are questions that I am raising to further my knowledge. I am not in school Thank you for your concern
0