?
Solved

Content Scrollbar - scroll up matter

Posted on 2006-11-02
3
Medium Priority
?
179 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
Hi All

I tried to refer this link but there is no explaination in the code:

http://www.kirupa.com/forum/showthread.php?t=206127&styleid=99

pls open .swf file. when i click the UP button once, it scroll up till the top itself. but the DOWN button doesn't appear to be like that. Appreciate if anyone solve the code for me..
0
Comment
Question by:tloip
3 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
ch2 earned 250 total points
ID: 17858025
Read the comments on that topic, because there are some fixes.
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:ellandrd
ID: 17873034
if your just after a content scrollbar, check this example/tutorial out:

http://www.kirupa.com/developer/flash8/scrollbar.htm

Ellandrd
0
 

Author Comment

by:tloip
ID: 17879299
thanks ch2. i found the answer.

thanks Ellandrd, but i'm using flash mx 2004.
0