Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How do I backup SBS Microsoft Exchange

Posted on 2006-11-02
3
Medium Priority
?
267 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
I want to backup sbs exchange and be able to recover emails if the system ever crashes or an email is deleted and needs recovery. Can NTbackup accomplish this? If not what can?
0
Comment
Question by:bcmeyer1983
3 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:jimbecher
ID: 17859580
Backup Exec 10D for Windows 2003 Small Business Server
0
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
pgm554 earned 750 total points
ID: 17859754
The backup software included in SBS will do all of this .
An add on really isn't necessary.
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:bcmeyer1983
ID: 17864162
how do i split points
0