[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Music on website - Flash

Posted on 2006-11-02
5
Medium Priority
?
241 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Hi, I am using a flash plugin to play my music (mp3) on my page - it all works fine until i start browsing the site - every time I start browsing the music stopps. (no frame website)

Ho do I implement a music player into my web (asp) so that I can start and stop it anytime without it stopping on changing pages within the same site.

Regards
0
Comment
Question by:LotharGores
5 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Basilisci earned 1000 total points
ID: 17862378
This solution propably answers your question :)

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Web/Q_22043406.html 

0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:omanca
omanca earned 1000 total points
ID: 17977691
If it is a single MP3 file, I'd create another flash file, though smaller, and fit it above the file you currently have.
but becuase it's smaller in size, increase the "loading" time so both open together.

0