Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Need to know if anyone could share their experience with online markplaces

Posted on 2006-11-02
5
Medium Priority
?
124 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
Need to know if anyone could share their experience with online markplaces. I wish to know how reliable is eworksmarkets.com


Any other good marketplace where i could provide freelance consulting.

Please share any links and/or experiences.

0
Comment
Question by:GSK_DEV
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
avinash016 earned 1500 total points
ID: 17868342
u can go to google and try it out
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:RDAdams
ID: 17869008
Sorry I haven't used that one.
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:marine7275
ID: 17870679
sologig.com
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:zacdl
ID: 17873410
epinions.com has plenty of reviews on products, and companies.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:GSK_DEV
ID: 17894449
I found an article http://www.sitepoint.com/blogs/2005/05/01/has-anyone-used-prosavvy/feed/ and that answers my question
0