Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Keyword values in a view column formula

Posted on 2006-11-03
4
Medium Priority
?
249 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Hi Experts,

I will to show the following fields in one column


"[Name]" + name +"/ [Region]" + county + "/ [Services]" + services

services is a keyword

I would like it to show the following

[Name] John  / [Region] London /[Services] Plumbing, Gardening, DIY

but im getting this

[Name] John  / [Region] London /[Services] Plumbing, [Name] John  / [Region] London /[Services] Gardening, [Name] John  / [Region] London /[Services] DIY


how do I resolve this?

ta
0
Comment
Question by:tashsmith
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:SysExpert
ID: 17869622
Change the multivalue seperatr to
NewLine

I hope this helps !
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
CRAK earned 1000 total points
ID: 17874515
"[Name]" + name +"/ [Region]" + county + "/ [Services]" + @Implode(services; ", ")
0
 

Author Comment

by:tashsmith
ID: 17879932
perfect thanks crak
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:CRAK
ID: 17883682
You're welcome! Thanks for the points!
;-))
0