Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Where do I post a question on Ghost Solution Suite

Posted on 2006-11-03
4
Medium Priority
?
226 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
I'm not certain that storage is the correct area.  I'm having connectivity issues, but they might be specific to that application.  Ghost, as you know, is a cloning or imaging program.  Ghost Solution Suite is designed to clone an entire classroom or even send the same data to 100 or 1,000 computers at the same time.

I'd be happy right now to just get it to talk to a single Dell Optiplex.  But, I want to post my question where the right experts will see it.

Thanks for any help on this.
0
Comment
Question by:Awight
4 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
marine7275 earned 1500 total points
ID: 17870588
Either here or Apps woud be sufficient
0
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:PUNKY
ID: 17870961
Also in Hardware area where there are many experts who know likely everything :)
0
 
LVL 56

Expert Comment

by:andyalder
ID: 17883502
You appear to have posted it already, www.experts-exchange.com/Storage/Q_22048357.html

Best ask CS to delete this Q or zero/paq it since it's hardly a technical question.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:kianhow
ID: 17906541
Ghost is an Application.
You can post it in the Apps
0