?
Solved

Windows integrated Authentication failing from MPP

Posted on 2006-11-03
3
Medium Priority
?
354 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-15
Hi,

I am trying to connect to the project server in windows integrated authentication using MPP and I am receiving the following error ..

"The following file(s) have been blocked by the administrator: /projects/isapi/pjdbcomm.dll"

I have searched in Google and got the solution given in the following URL...

"http://www.projectservertips.com/PJDBComm.dll_Blocked.htm"

It is not working even after trying the solution given in the above URL. Please Help!

Thanks in advance
Vijay
0
Comment
Question by:mahankali_2001
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
winzig earned 1000 total points
ID: 17872579
Fastest sollution is reinstallation.
 You should wait several days for sollution but  reinstallation take only 1 hour.
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:irwinpks
ID: 18106286
No comment has been added to this question in more than 21 days, so it is now classified as abandoned.
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

Accept - winzig

Any objections should be posted here in the next 4 days. After that time, the question will be closed.

irwinpks
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0