[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

asus V9180SE

Posted on 2006-11-04
2
Medium Priority
?
3,084 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
give me a link to download asus V9180SE drivers
0
Comment
Question by:ammadeyy
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:wlennon
ID: 17873698
I think you will find all the downloads and updates here:

http://support.asus.com/download/download.aspx?SLanguage=en-us
0
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
PCBONEZ earned 1000 total points
ID: 17873964
Newest Versions:

XP 64 bit (beta) -- Version  71.84  2005/06/01 update  --  File Size  33.06 (MBytes)
ftp://dlsvr03.asus.com/pub/ASUS/vga/nVidia/Ref_Drv/nv7184_wxp64.zip

Win2000/XP -- Version  81.89  2005/11/18  -- File Size  43.76 (MBytes)  
ftp://dlsvr03.asus.com/pub/ASUS/vga/nVidia/Released_Drv/nv8189_w2kxp.zip

Win98/ME -- Version  52.16  2003/11/09  --   File Size  18.33 (MBytes)  
ftp://dlsvr03.asus.com/pub/ASUS/vga/nVidia/Released_Drv/Win9xME5216.zip

I'm gonna feel real silly if the links don't work.....
.
0