Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

TAudio Component

Posted on 2006-11-05
3
Medium Priority
?
421 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
Hi,

I have been using TAudio Component for some while and its grate, but recently I have installed my application on a computer that have "SoundMAX Integrated Digital HD Audio" sound card.
and the component make access validation on creation.

Is any one seen this problem?
Is any one have an update for this component?
Is any one know a batter component that have similar functions?
0
Comment
Question by:S_Warrior
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:calinutz
ID: 17876755
Have you tryed ACS? Audio Component Suite?
http://acs.ullihome.de/acs/index.php/Main_Page
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:mwbowman
ID: 17893943
Or you may also want to have a peek at BASS!

   http://www.un4seen.com/
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
mwbowman earned 375 total points
ID: 17893961
Or maybe the Audio Tools Library at:

   
   http://mac.sourceforge.net/atl/download.html
0